Register Now!

26.3 Mile Finish Line Rock Party


1999 Results

1999 Results FOR TIMED RESULTS CLICK HERE

10K

10K Corporate Team Awards

Marathon Race

Women

Men

  1. Firaya Sultanova-Zhdonova
  2. Tatiana Pozdniakova
  3. Zinaida Semenova
  4. Suzana Ciric
  5. Alevtina Naumova
  6. Ida Mitten
  7. Mary Knisely

Top Ohioan
Peggy Fortune

  1. Vladimir Epanov
  2. Mark Yatich
  3. William Kiplagat
  4. Henri Cherono
  5. Frederick Chumba
  6. Wilson Musto
  7. James Kariuki

Top Ohioan
Kirt E Komocki

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

Marathon Master's Division

Women

Men

  1. Mary Burns Prine
  2. Patricia L. Stevenson
  3. M.J. Gross

Top Ohioan
Ruta Kunevicius

  1. Mike Boyer
  2. Bob Pavlas
  3. William M. Flynn

Top Ohioan
Jim Bubsey

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

Marathon Wheelchair

Women

Men

  1. Deanna M. Soddma
  2. Mary H. Thompson
  1. Franz Nietlispach
  2. Tony Iniguez
  3. Rich M. Wagner

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

10K Race

Women

Men

  1. Jane Ngotho
  2. Breeda Dennehy Willis
  3. Elena Viazova
  4. Hellen Kimaiyo
  5. Karolina Szabo
  6. Jana Franke
  7. Isabelle Ledroit
  8. Ann Boyd Stewart
  9. Petra Staskova

Top Ohioan
Anjanette Arabian

  1. Kipchumba Mitei
  2. Shadrack Hoff
  3. Worku Bikila
  4. Joseph Kimani
  5. John Gwako
  6. William Kiptum
  7. Douglas Rono
  8. Benson Barus
  9. Josphat Machuka

Top Ohioan
David J Cooper

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

10K Master's Division

Women

Men

  1. Debra A. Wagner
  2. Robin Sarris Hallop
  3. Joanne F. Collins

Top Ohioan
Gwen Bennett

  1. Peter Hallop
  2. Gregory J Louis
  3. Joe Zakelj

Top Ohioan
Mike Clapper

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

10K Wheelchair

Women

Men

No Finishers

  1. Clayton Peters
  2. Derek D Browd
  3. Sean F Eres
  4. Grant A. Berthaiume
  5. Mike Franklin

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

Marathon Division Winners

Women

Men

15-19

  1. Rachael Stewart
  2. Krishanna L. Deppen
  3. Melissa Swonger

20-24

  1. Jessica B. Colwill
  2. Catherine R. Butler
  3. Beth Mazur

25-29

  1. Holly N. Wolf
  2. Susan E. Louis
  3. Daniela Saksa

30-34

  1. Patty Pitcher
  2. Heidi Marie Arguelles
  3. Joyce M. Bourassa

35-39

  1. Sandra D. Yaworski
  2. Mercedes Gil
  3. Connie Gardner

40-44

  1. Pam K. Tegtmeier
  2. Maureen L. Scullin
  3. Joan K. Pellegrin

45-49

  1. Deidre Bird
  2. Kathy E. Sparks
  3. Cathy Fischr

50-54

  1. Charlotte A. Hartwig
  2. Jeannie K. Rice
  3. Pati Habenicht

55-59

  1. Mary A. Craig
  2. Sandra L. Landes
  3. Judith Buruk Ranger

60-64

  1. Jean C. Toth

65-69

No Finishers

70 & Over

No Finishers

15-19

  1. Sean P. Rogers
  2. Robert L.Wall
  3. Michael T. Hughes

20-24

  1. Mercury M. Hayes
  2. Jeff R. Chalmers
  3. David M. Anderson

25-29

  1. Ken M. Macalpine
  2. Todd D. Green
  3. Robert C. Morris

30-34

  1. Jacinta Rodriques
  2. Jose Rosado
  3. Luis Hernandez

35-39

  1. Claudio Caban
  2. Maximo Oliveras
  3. Pellegrino G. Ciccarello

40-44

  1. James J. Steffel
  2. Ronald D. Ross
  3. Rich M. Reid

45-49

  1. David Blankenship
  2. Dennis D. Ross
  3. Eric R. Lindner

50-54

  1. Brian D. Garnett
  2. Ernie Richmann
  3. Terry Walker

55-59

  1. Bill Zehner
  2. Kenneth P. Ruane
  3. Bill Curtin

60-64

  1. Jim F. Mackert
  2. Richard Albaugh
  3. Arthur W. Moore

65-69

  1. Roy Ashis
  2. Mitchell W. Garwolinski
  3. Anthony Pedalino

70 & Over

  1. John Vrable
  2. Matt J. Norris
  3. Ted Wood

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

10K Division Winners

Women

Men

14 & Under

  1. Molly S. Fallon
  2. Erin E. Brown
  3. Buffy M. Kagy

15-19

  1. Jennifer Dipiero
  2. Caity Phillips
  3. Karen Buccier

20-24

  1. Nirina Andrianavonx
  2. Shawna L. Macdurdy
  3. Brittney L. Myers

25-29

  1. Dee M. Kelly
  2. Julie A. Butler
  3. Majorie M. Weimer

30-34

  1. Naoko Ishibe
  2. Kathi M. Callander
  3. Beth Kalapos

35-39

  1. Ann Boyd Stewart
  2. Stephanie Eaton Agosta
  3. Eileen Meisler

40-44

  1. Laura Lowy
  2. Lisa A. Bauer
  3. Kitty A. Consolo

45-49

  1. Terry L. Yarian
  2. Sherry Bishop Losey
  3. Angel A. Torres

50-54

  1. Marie Burleson
  2. Jennifer Emch
  3. Mary M. Wie

55-59

  1. Sue W. McLain
  2. Charlotte Ikels
  3. Judith Sanders

60-64

  1. Jane M. Nottage
  2. Regy R. Taddeo
  3. Joann Burson

65-69

  1. Marge H. Hoffman
  2. Carolyn C. Huntsberger
  3. Shirley S. Doyle

70 & Over

  1. Beth Way
  2. Maureen Bell
  3. Ani Rak

14 & Under

  1. Aaron J. Arlinghaus
  2. Gregory S. Hammond
  3. Joe Cicco

15-19

  1. Moon R. Javaid
  2. John Verzella
  3. Nicholas J. Wineland

20-24

  1. Kevin Michalske
  2. John Fivecoat
  3. Ben Ortt

25-29

  1. Robert Porter
  2. Florian Hild
  3. Craig L. Reese

30-34

  1. Austin Morrow
  2. Steven J. Stahl
  3. David L. Sturgeon

35-39

  1. Peter Waters
  2. Jeff R. Gantz
  3. Ed Vilt

40-44

  1. Bob Thomas
  2. John F. Gray
  3. Don Luscher

45-49

  1. Andrew Petro
  2. John E. Schetter
  3. Michael F. Maccione

50-54

  1. John Newton
  2. Fred J. Corpuz
  3. Bob Kuebler

55-59

  1. John Roos
  2. Pete Fickert
  3. Jan A. Beisel

60-64

  1. Josef Fodor
  2. Tom W. Meredith
  3. Jerry Donnelly

65-69

  1. Charles W Rose
  2. Paul R. Reddix
  3. Jack S. Ott

70 & Over

  1. Lou Lodovico
  2. Armand Masse
  3. Bill Henschel

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

10K Corporate Team Awards

DIVISION I

Men

  1. American Greeting B
  2. Ford Motor Co.
  3. VFCW Local 800 B

Women

  1. American Greetings
  2. No Finisher
  3. No Finisher

Mixed

  1. Nestle
  2. No Finisher
  3. No Finisher

DIVISION III

Men

  1. Ferro Corp
  2. B.F. Goodrich, Landing Gear Division
  3. MA Hanna Company

Women

  1. Northwest Ohio Regional Sewer District A
  2. MA Hanna Company
  3. No Finisher

Mixed

  1. Ferro Corp
  2. No Finisher
  3. No Finisher

DIVISION II

Men

  1. Westfield
  2. Invacare
  3. Nordson Corp.

Women

  1. No Finisher
  2. No Finisher
  3. No Finisher

Mixed

  1. Westfield Co.
  2. Southwest General Health Center
  3. Eaton Corp

DIVISION IV

Men

  1. Ashland Specialty Chemical Co.
  2. Automatic Data Processing Inc.
  3. The Rovisys. Co.

Women

  1. The Richard E Jacobs Group C
  2. No Finisher
  3. No Finisher

Mixed

  1. Reich Seidelmann and Janecki
  2. Flexalloy Inc.
  3. Allied Signal

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE


Rite Aid Cleveland Marathon Sponsor page

29525 Chagrin Blvd. Suite 215 Pepper Pike, Ohio 44122 Phone: 800-467-3826 Fax: 216-378-0143
©2014, Cleveland Marathon. Site by Whitespace Creative.